My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Discuss Millénaire in English
Post Reply
Banaenschen
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2017 3:22 pm

My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Post by Banaenschen » Sun Apr 02, 2017 3:24 pm

So i am playing on my own 1.7.10 modded Server. My Village got corrupted and i get the "Ill be right there" Spam. There was a chunk loader / dimensional anchor since the beginning because i knew of this Bug. So is there a way to fix it? Maybe with a mod?

Bosscrafter73
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2017 5:48 pm

Re: My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Post by Bosscrafter73 » Sun Apr 02, 2017 4:16 pm

The only way that I know of to fix that bug is to restart the server.
Head Millenaire Dev,
Bosscrafter73
Make sure to report any bugs you find on the Official Bug Tracker!
Official Millenaire Discord Server

Banaenschen
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2017 3:22 pm

Re: My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Post by Banaenschen » Sun Apr 02, 2017 5:49 pm

Bosscrafter73 wrote:The only way that I know of to fix that bug is to restart the server.
Okay thx. But is there a way to stop it from happening?

Bosscrafter73
Posts: 48
Joined: Sun Jan 15, 2017 5:48 pm

Re: My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Post by Bosscrafter73 » Sun Apr 02, 2017 9:55 pm

No, unfortunately not.
Head Millenaire Dev,
Bosscrafter73
Make sure to report any bugs you find on the Official Bug Tracker!
Official Millenaire Discord Server

Banaenschen
Posts: 3
Joined: Sun Apr 02, 2017 3:22 pm

Re: My village is corrupted. How do i fix it?

Post by Banaenschen » Mon Apr 03, 2017 9:10 pm

Okay thank you. :D

Post Reply